December 2, 2008

i found nothing new

1. What’s your name? Anne Marie
2. What is your favorite thing to wear? skinnies and a loose fitting top, slip on vans. sooo comfortable
3. Last thing you ate? mud slide ice cream from starbucks
4. One place you will NEVER eat at? i'll find something to eat anywhere
5. I say Shotgun, you say: "im too lazy to say shotgun"
6. Last person you hugged? Brian
7. Does anyone you know wanna date you? ... yes. i dont wanna talk about it. haha
8. Would you date anyone you met online? thats kinda risky
9. Name something you like physically about yourself: my eyes
10. The last place you went out to dinner to? i cant remember!!
11. Who is your best friend? elizabeth.. but we get in fights a lot
12. What time of the day is it? right now 7:51
13. Who/What made you angry today? this girl Lucy
14. Baseball or Football? NEITHER
15. Ever gone skinny dipping? no thank you
16. Favorite type of Food? sour straws
17. Favorite holiday: Christmas
18. Do you download music: yes but i need more itunes money
19. Do you care if your socks are dirty? i dont even wear socks. only like folded half way in dance and they are gross after a day or two
20. Opinion of Chinese symbol tattoos? duuumb
21. Would you date the person that posted this? idk ?
22. Has anyone ever sang or played for you personally? yes!!
23. Do you love anyone? i only truely love a few people
24. Are colored contact lenses sexy? no somethimes they look fake and cheesy
25. Have you ever bungee jumped? no but i want to
26. Have you ever gone white-water rafting? no there are diseases in water
27. Has anyone ten years older than you ever hit on you? yes, drunk guys in vegas
28. How many pets do you have? 3 cats
29. Have you met a real redneck? yeah they crazy!!
30. How is the weather right now? AMAZING!! its cold and cloudy. but then again its sunny
31. What are you listening to right now? BRITNEY SPEARS ON THE RECORD (on MTV) <3
32. What is your current favorite song? 30 days by nevershoutnever
33. What was the last movie you watched? probably Juno.
34. Do you wear contacts? yes - cannot live without them
35. Where was the last place you went besides your house? school (i was at school for 12 hours. how is that humane?)
36. What are you afraid of? i have no fears. probably of the unknown
37. How many piercings have you had? 2 in each ear
38. What piercings do you want? a third piercing in my ears and cartilage
39. What’s one thing you’ve learned this year? dont take yourself too seriously, because then you look like you have a stick up your butt. and the fact that i will get over almost anything within like 4 days
40. What do you usually order from Starbucks? coffee makes me sick
41. What Magazines are you reading? i read NYLON and teen vogue
42. Have you ever fired a gun: no i HATE guns
43. Are you missing someone? my grammy <3
44. Favourite TV show? skins
45. Do you have an obession with WoW? thats gross. im not that geky
46. Has anyone said you look like a celebrity? yes
47. What celeb do you look like? people say i look like Addie from Unfabulous (julia robert's niece in real life)
48. Who would you like to see right now? no one
49. Favorite movie of all time? the little mermaid
50. Do you find yourself loved? nope
51. Have you ever been caught doing something you weren’t suppose to? yes like everyday at school
52. Favorite smell? vanilla. feel free to get me candles and lotion and what not
53. Butter, plain, or salted popcorn? regular
54. What’s something that really bugs you? everything
55. Do you like Michael Jackson? all his songs are the same
56. Taco Bell or Burger King? Taco Bell
57. What’s your favorite perfume? ralph lauren romance
58. Favorite baseball team? baseball can die ;]
59. Ever call a 1-900 phone number? i dont think there are 1-900 #'s in the U.S. ?
60. What’s the longest time you’ve gone without sleep? just a night. although now i can go daaaays
61. Last time you went bowling? dang like over a year ago. but i playeda few days ago on wii
62. Where is the weirdest place you have slept? with like 100 other people in a cabin
63. Who was your last phone call? my mom
64. Last time you were at work? dont gots me a job
64. What is the closest orange object near you? the "publish post button"

1 daisies:

lamaa said...

:)
i miss you